Contact one of our education specialists or complete the contact form at the bottom of this page:

Quality Improvement Manager – kathleen.johnston@argyll-bute.gov.uk

Specialist Area Email Address
Curriculum
BGE Primary audrey.buchanan@highland.gov.uk
BGE Secondary/Senior Phase craig.paterson@aberdeenshire.gov.uk
Numeracy & Maths andy.thompson@shetland.gov.uk
1+2 Modern Languages sylvia.georgin@aberdeenshire.gov.uk
Early Years ruth.reid2@argyll-bute.gov.uk
Raising Attainment & Closing the Poverty Related Attainment Gap
Joint Lead Officer jo.kirby@moray.gov.uk
Joint Lead Officer scott.calder@aberdeenshire.gov.uk
Sustaining Education in Our Communities
Learning Estates maxine.booth@aberdeenshire.gov.uk
E-Learning amaclennan1a@gnes.net
Leadership
Lead Officer olwen.fraser@aberdeenshire.gov.uk
Additional Areas of Collaboration
Equalities bernadette.cairns@highland.gov.uk
Community Learning and Development sue.briggs@aberdeenshire.gov.uk
Education Scotland North Team
Senior Regional Advisor David.gregory@educationscotland.gov.scot
Senior Education Officer, HWB Suzanne.hargreaves@educationscotland.gov.scot
Creativity Julia.fenby@educationscotland.gov.scot
Creative Learning Plan Barabragray19@gmail.com
Inclusion Maxine.jolly@educationscotland.gov.scot
Improving Gender Balance and Equalities Jennifer.hodson@educationscotland.gov.scot
Digital Skills Susan.sey@educationscotland.gov.scot
Professional Learning Andrew.travis@educationscotland.gov.scot
Gaelic Maeve.mackinnon@educationscotland.gov.scot
Scots Language Development Bruce.eunson@educationscotland.gov.scot
Literacy and English lesley.lennon@educationscotland.gov.scot
Mathematics Andrew.brown@educationscotland.gov.scot
Numeracy & Mathematics iona.coutts@educationscotland.gov.scot
Science, Technology, Engineering and Maths janey.irving@educationscotland.gov.scot
Science, Technology, Engineering and Maths Mark.irwin@educationscotland.gov.scot
Resilient Individuals and Communities Alison.maclennan@educationscotland.gov.scot
National Improvement Framework Alison.thomson@educationscotland.gov.scot
Attainment (Highlands) Arlene.wilson@educationscotland.gov.scot
Attainment (Orkney) Sheila.rae@educationscotland.gov.scot
Attainment (Shetland) Kylie.watson@educationscotland.gov.scot
Attainment (Aberdeenshire) Maureen.mooney@educationscotland.gov.scot
Attainment (Moray) Sarah.elliott@educationscotland.gov.scot
Attainment (Comhairle nan Eilean Siar) John.daffurn@educationscotland.gov.scot
Attainment (Aberdeen City) Natalie.watters@educationscotland.gov.scot
Attainment (Argyll and Bute) Peter.haviland@educationscotland.gov.scot
Translate »